My WebLink
[…] In particular, recreational producers, <br />processors, wholesalers, and retailers must request a land use compatibility statement from a <br />local government before the OLCC issues a license. A LUCS describes whether the proposed <br />use is allowable in the zone requested, and must be issued within 21 days of: <br /> <br />8 <br />ORS 339.020 provides, “Except as provided in ORS 339.030: <br />(1) Every person having control of a child between the ages of 7 and 18 years who has not completed the <br />12th grade is required to send the child to, and maintain the child in, regular attendance at a public full- <br />time school during the entire school term. <br />(2) If a person has control of a child five or six years of age and has enrolled the child in a public school, <br />the person is required to send the child to, and maintain the child in, regular attendance at the public <br />school while the child is enrolled in the public school.” <br />ORS 339.030(1)(a) provides, “In the following cases, children may not be required to attend public full-time <br />schools:(a) Children being taught in a private or parochial school in the courses of study usually taught in grades 1 <br />through 12 in the public schools and in attendance