Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Petitioner neither acknowledges nor specifically <br />25challenges those findings. <br />26This subassignment of error is denied. <br />C. OAR 660-012-0035 and 660-012-0045 <br />27 <br />28 Petitioner argues that Goal 12 and its implementing administrative rule (the TPR) <br />29potentially apply directly to the challenged land use regulation amendment, by virtue of ORS <br />15 <br />30197.835(7)(b) and EC 9.8065(1). Petitioner contends that although OAR 660-012-0060(1) <br />15 <br /> ORS 197.835(7)(b) provides that LUBA must reverse or remand an amendment to a land use regulation <br />if “[t]he comprehensive plan does not contain specific policies or other provisions which provide the basis for <br />Page 29 <br /> <br />